Print this page

Former Residents

Year Graduated Name, Last Name, First Current Practice Fellowship
2017 Birinyi Paul
2016 Kemp Joanna University of California-San Diego Pediatric Neurosurgery Fellowship
2015 Sampath Raghuram University of Colorado University of Colorado - Cerebrovasular and Skull Base
2015 McClung Smith Catherine University of Colorado University of Colorado - Pediatrics
2014 Romero Luis University of Miami University of Miami - Complex Spine Surgery
2011 Sweeney Justin Neurosurgical Specialists of West County, St. Louis, MO University of South Florida - Complex Cranial Surgery
2010 Olivera Raul University of South Florida University of South Florida - Complex Cranial Surgery
2010 Felton Jason Texas Tech Saint Louis University - Complex Spine Surgery
2009 Dannis Seth Neurosurgical Care of New Jersey
2007 Coppens Jeroen Saint Louis University, Saint Louis, MO University of Utah - Skull Base Surgery
2006 Basta Peter Midwest Neurosurgery, Kansas City, MO Goodman Campbell - cerebrovascular
2005 Sincoff Eric Regional Medical Center, Bayonet Point, FL University of Oregon - Skull Base Surgery
2004 McCullough William Private Practice, Milwaukee, WI
2004 White Daniel Scipps, San Diego, Ca
2002 Ward Peter Wenatchee Valley Medical Center, Wenatchee WA
2002 Levy Armond St. Louis Neurosurgery, St. Louis, MO Cleveland Clinic - Endovascular, University of Indiana - Complex Spine Surgery
2001 Forget Thomas Neurosurgical Specialists of West County, St. Louis, MO Thomas Jefferson University - Endovascular
1999 Bartl Lynn Neurologic Associates, Waukesha, WI
1998 Sturm Christopher Mercy Health System, Janesville, WI
1997 Sherrill Joseph The Iowa Clinic, Des Moines, IA
1996 Mitchell Horace The NeuroMedical Center Clinic, Baton Rouge, LA
1995 Henderson Jaimie Stanford University
1995 Stadlan Noam North Shore University Health System, Skokie, IL
1994 Bernardi Robert Olive Surgical Group, St. Louis, MO
1992 Kraus Gary Kraus Back and Neck Insitute, Houston, TX Barrow Neurological Insitute - Skull Base
1989 Bailey Gregory SSM Neuroscience Institute, St. Louis, MO
1989 Pittman Thomas Kentucky Neuroscience Institute, Lexington, KY
1988 Backer Robert Neurosurgical Specialists of West County, St. Louis MO
1988 Cheung Ka Keung (Charles) Private Practice, Chape Giradeau, MO
1987 Yoon Kong-Woo (Peter) Neurosurgical Specialists of West County, St. Louis MO
1984 Kennedy David Missouri Baptist Medical Center, St. Louis, MO
1984 Sheehan Paul Retired
1980 Robbins Lynn Joseph Neurosurgery Inc, Kettering, OH
1980 Young Paul H. St. Anthonys Neurosurgery Specialists, St. Louis, MO
1978 Shea John Loyola University
1977 Hoffman William North County Neurosurgery, St. Louis, MO
1975 Gold Jonathan Deceased
1974 Cova Reno Private Practie, Cape Girardeau, MO
1973 Gooding Ronald Retired